RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Notre Dame - Bishop Gibbons School Track & Field and Cross Country - Schenectady, New York
2600 Albany St, Schenectady, New York, 12304, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
2014 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (2)
2014 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2013 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (4)
2013 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (6)
2012 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (4)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
2011 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
Folders
2010 - (5 videos)
2011 - (10 videos)
2012 - (9 videos)
2013 - (16 videos)
2014 - (8 videos)
2015 - (5 videos)
Misc Videos
8
All
8
Boys Varsity Small Schools 5k XC - E.J. Herrmann XC Invitational 2014
Sep 28th 2014, 2:49am
Girls Varsity Small Schools 5k XC - E.J. Herrmann XC Invitational 2014
Sep 28th 2014, 2:49am
Varsity Girls sml schools - Guilderland Cross Country Inv 2014
Sep 8th 2014, 12:14pm
Varsity Boys sml schools - Guilderland Cross Country Inv 2014
Sep 8th 2014, 12:14pm
JV Boys - Guilderland Invitational XC Championships 2014
Sep 8th 2014, 2:10am
Frosh Girls - Guilderland 2014
Sep 7th 2014, 6:32pm
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Boys Varsity Small Schools 5k XC - E.J. Herrmann XC Invitational 2014
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Sep 28th 2014, 2:49am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational
- Sep 27, 2014
Proctor Park, 1259 Culver Avenue, Ithica, NY, US, 13501
Timing/Results by:
Leone Timing & Results - Cicero - NY - Timing
Mens 5k Varsity 1
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Murphy, Pat
12
Duanesburg
16:49.4
5:25
1
2
Allard, Jonah
10
Notre Dame-Bisho
17:14.2
5:33
2
3
Hrynuk, Connor
12
Adirondack Centr
17:26.5
5:37
3
4
Morganti, Dominic
10
CBA-Syracuse
17:30.4
5:39
5
O'Rourke, Ryan
11
Adirondack Centr
17:47.1
5:44
4
6
Durgan, Dylan
10
South Lewis Cent
17:53.6
5:46
5
7
Zayachek, Bryce
12
Holland Patent C
17:54.1
5:46
6
8
Golden, Mike
12
Notre Dame Jr/Sr
17:57.4
5:47
7
9
Kulpa, Jon
12
Clinton
17:59.1
5:48
8
10
Demo, Connor
9
Beaver River Cen
18:02.8
5:49
9
11
Murphy, Devin
11
Sauquoit Valley
18:03.5
5:49
10
12
Mancuso, Logan
12
Oneonta
18:08.8
5:51
11
13
Campeau, Erik
9
Beaver River Cen
18:12.1
5:52
12
14
Neddo, Brett
11
Beaver River Cen
18:13.9
5:53
13
15
Cady, Austin
11
Herkimer
18:21.0
5:55
14
16
Edwards, Travis
12
Beaver River Cen
18:22.8
5:55
15
17
Payack, Jon
10
Fort Plain-2
18:25.6
5:56
16
18
Baskin, Sam
12
Oneonta
18:28.0
5:57
17
19
Ludwin, Connor
11
Holland Patent C
18:31.4
5:58
18
20
Celecki, Chris
10
Holland Patent C
18:32.9
5:59
19
21
Virkler, Greg
11
Beaver River Cen
18:36.0
6:00
20
22
Philpotts, Taylor
9
Sauquoit Valley
18:38.8
6:01
21
23
Depauw, Jacob
10
Oneonta
18:41.6
6:01
22
24
Hillman, Dan
12
Notre Dame Jr/Sr
18:42.7
6:02
23
25
Ganim, A.J.
11
New York Mills
18:51.8
6:05
24
26
Gaylord, Brandon
11
Adirondack Centr
18:53.5
6:05
25
27
Styer, Nick
9
Berlin Junior-Se
18:55.0
6:06
26
28
Robinson, Dallas
12
Adirondack Centr
18:59.2
6:07
27
29
Purcell, Troy
11
Beaver River Cen
19:01.2
6:08
28
30
Schmitt, Lucas
12
Beaver River Cen
19:03.8
6:09
29
31
Murray, Logan
11
Edmeston Central
19:04.4
6:09
30
32
Wojnas, Brian
11
Notre Dame Jr/Sr
19:05.9
6:09
31
33
Warcup, Corey
12
Holland Patent C
19:06.9
6:10
32
34
Fitzgerald, Patrick
10
Notre Dame Jr/Sr
19:07.4
6:10
33
35
Cross, Matthew
10
Notre Dame Jr/Sr
19:08.8
6:10
34
36
Militello, Cj
10
Clinton
19:09.1
6:10
35
37
Hitrick, Alex
11
Broadalbin-Perth
19:13.7
6:12
38
Zayachek, Logan
12
Holland Patent C
19:15.9
6:13
36
39
Spann, Derek
11
Adirondack Centr
19:20.7
6:14
37
40
Jones, Andrew
11
Blessed Virgin M
19:21.3
6:14
38
41
VanVlack, Devin
12
Duanesburg
19:22.9
6:15
39
42
Lynch, Boone
9
Duanesburg
19:23.1
6:15
40
43
Alexander, Jordan
12
Notre Dame Jr/Sr
19:24.1
6:15
41
44
Lutz, Stone
9
Adirondack Centr
19:29.6
6:17
42
45
Miller, Jon
10
Oneonta
19:30.8
6:17
43
46
Rojo, Diego
11
Clinton
19:32.1
6:18
44
47
Purcell, Andrew
12
Beaver River Cen
19:32.6
6:18
48
Moade, Patrick
10
Deruyter
19:40.1
6:20
49
Ludwin, Tanner
9
Holland Patent C
19:40.6
6:20
45
50
Baker, Brett
11
Herkimer
19:40.9
6:21
46
51
Ford, Andrew
9
Clinton
19:41.3
6:21
47
52
Sanfillippo, Brady
11
Oriskany
19:41.7
6:21
48
53
Kulesa, Ryan
11
New York Mills
19:42.8
6:21
49
54
Lane, Cole
10
Westmoreland
19:44.8
6:22
55
Dunkelberg, Mark
11
Gouverneur Centr
19:46.8
6:22
50
56
Szczesniak, Johnny
12
West Canada Vall
19:47.4
6:23
51
57
VanVlack, Brendon
10
Duanesburg
19:52.2
6:24
52
58
Roten, Cam
12
Johnstown
19:57.5
6:26
53
59
Cardillo, Austin
12
Sauquoit Valley
19:58.2
6:26
54
60
Zimmer, Paul
8
Oneonta
19:58.5
6:26
55
61
Pugh, Mike
11
Adirondack Centr
19:59.3
6:26
56
62
Abate, Joseph
9
Putnam Valley-2
20:00.6
6:27
57
63
Mitchell, Justice
11
Edmeston Central
20:04.6
6:28
58
64
Cuomo, Gage
10
Notre Dame-Bisho
20:06.5
6:29
59
65
Zvirsdin, Michael
12
Sauquoit Valley
20:07.1
6:29
60
66
Rivera, Chris
9
Clinton
20:07.5
6:29
61
67
Koren, Adam
9
Clinton
20:07.8
6:29
62
68
Rich, Xzavier
10
Berne-Knox-Weste
20:08.3
6:29
63
69
Ward, Zachary
8
Sauquoit Valley
20:08.7
6:30
64
70
Benedict, Ian
12
Sherburne Earlvi
20:09.5
6:30
65
71
Bremer, Brian
11
Clinton
20:11.3
6:30
66
72
Kimball, James
12
Blessed Virgin M
20:14.2
6:31
67
73
Johnson, Steven
11
Bishop Grimes
20:17.0
6:32
74
Chambrone, Brian
12
Holland Patent C
20:20.2
6:33
68
75
Lanza, Erich
12
Herkimer
20:21.8
6:34
69
76
Griffith, Ryan
12
Sauquoit Valley
20:22.6
6:34
70
77
Flowers, Alex
10
Berlin Junior-Se
20:27.0
6:35
71
78
Larson, Chris
10
Bishop Grimes
20:28.6
6:36
79
Pereto, Dante
10
Oriskany
20:31.3
6:37
72
80
Carrig, Tristen
11
Little Falls
20:35.4
6:38
73
81
Bogdon, Dante
11
Notre Dame-Bisho
20:37.2
6:39
74
82
Wilson, Doug
12
Oriskany
20:40.0
6:40
75
83
Asselin, Dan
12
Notre Dame-Bisho
20:40.4
6:40
76
84
Sweet, Dan
11
Gouverneur Centr
20:40.9
6:40
77
85
Nentwick, Fred
11
Gouverneur Centr
20:41.6
6:40
78
86
Pierson, John
12
Oriskany
20:43.4
6:41
79
87
Deep, Cornelius
11
Notre Dame Jr/Sr
20:45.7
6:41
80
88
Dawes, Evan
12
Berlin Junior-Se
20:47.9
6:42
81
89
Cicchinelli, Enzo
10
Clinton
20:48.2
6:42
90
Francis, Daniel
10
Cooperstown
20:49.2
6:43
82
91
Collins, Jackson
9
New York Mills
20:54.0
6:44
83
92
Denniston, Brandon
11
J C Birdlebough
20:56.0
6:45
84
93
Jennings, Lance
9
Broadalbin-Perth
20:59.5
6:46
94
Newmann, Josh
10
South Lewis Cent
21:00.9
6:46
85
95
Minerosa, Erik
12
Oneonta
21:02.6
6:47
86
96
Mosher, Jacob
11
Broadalbin-Perth
21:03.3
6:47
97
Layman, Ryan
12
Oneonta
21:03.9
6:47
87
98
Ross, Brandon
11
New York Mills
21:05.3
6:48
88
99
Albert, Andrew
11
New York Mills
21:07.6
6:48
89
100
Rusello, Dominick
8
Westmoreland
21:10.0
6:49
101
Copperwheat, Mike
11
New York Mills
21:10.2
6:49
90
102
Kehrli, Ben
11
New York Mills
21:10.8
6:50
91
103
Vanriper, Conor
9
Putnam Valley-2
21:11.1
6:50
92
104
Smith, Erik
9
Clinton
21:11.4
6:50
105
Landry, Joachim
10
Cooperstown
21:11.8
6:50
93
106
Fiorini, Alex
11
Duanesburg
21:12.6
6:50
94
107
Labow, Michael
10
Gouverneur Centr
21:13.2
6:50
95
108
Rodick, Nick
11
Mount Markham
21:18.1
6:52
109
Curtis, Scott
11
Cooperstown
21:22.9
6:53
96
110
Prashaw, Lucas
12
Adirondack Centr
21:23.8
6:54
111
Staten, Nicholas
11
Putnam Valley-2
21:25.7
6:54
97
112
Ross, Charles
10
Notre Dame-Bisho
21:28.0
6:55
98
113
Willman, Jon
12
Little Falls
21:32.5
6:56
99
114
Moade, Matthew
11
Deruyter
21:34.5
6:57
115
Zhang, Johnny
12
Cooperstown
21:37.2
6:58
100
116
Dunn, Tristan
12
Little Falls
21:40.6
6:59
101
117
Harvey, Dakota
10
West Canada Vall
21:41.2
6:59
102
118
Ulrich, Kenny
10
Sherburne Earlvi
21:42.4
7:00
103
119
Lasalle, Dylan
8
Oriskany
21:46.0
7:01
104
120
Fay, Connor
11
Cooperstown
21:46.4
7:01
105
121
Ralston, Daniel
10
Cooperstown
21:46.6
7:01
106
122
Thomas, Robert
11
Fort Plain-2
21:48.8
7:02
107
123
Kohl, Derek
9
Remsen
21:50.9
7:02
108
124
Madison, Samuel
10
Edmeston Central
21:51.2
7:02
109
125
Thompson, Ethan
9
Remsen
21:53.3
7:03
110
126
Thomas, Michael
11
Fort Plain-2
21:54.9
7:04
111
127
Chico, Matt
12
Notre Dame-Bisho
21:57.7
7:05
112
128
Anderson, Kyle
12
Berne-Knox-Weste
21:58.2
7:05
113
129
Roberts, Ken
11
Cooperstown
21:58.6
7:05
114
130
Yutzler, Ryan
11
Remsen
22:00.9
7:06
115
131
Lewis, Joe
9
Clinton
22:04.6
7:07
132
Hanifin, Andrew
11
Fort Plain-2
22:10.0
7:09
116
133
Schroeder, Stephen
10
Blessed Virgin M
22:11.2
7:09
117
134
Ashley, Devin
11
Gouverneur Centr
22:12.5
7:09
118
135
Dikeman, Kyle
10
Notre Dame-Bisho
22:12.8
7:09
119
136
Rudolph, Tyler
9
Old Forge
22:13.2
7:10
137
Amaya, Rob
12
Galway Central S
22:16.5
7:11
138
Searles, Evan
12
Fort Plain-2
22:18.7
7:11
120
139
Cole, Gabe
9
Johnstown
22:19.1
7:11
121
140
Sitts, Ben
11
Gouverneur Centr
22:21.0
7:12
122
141
Green, Austin
11
Little Falls
22:24.2
7:13
123
142
Rookey, Dakota
12
South Lewis Cent
22:37.4
7:17
124
143
Clarke, Ben
10
West Canada Vall
22:39.2
7:18
125
144
Rainford, Tristan
10
Sherburne Earlvi
22:40.4
7:18
126
145
Shippee-Monica, Matt
10
Gouverneur Centr
22:40.6
7:18
127
146
Marshall, Ethan
10
Deruyter
22:44.5
7:20
147
Everson, Devin
10
Herkimer
22:45.2
7:20
128
148
Simone, Mike
9
Johnstown
22:47.1
7:20
129
149
Fitzgerald, Matthew
12
Notre Dame Jr/Sr
22:48.3
7:21
150
Dunham, Jonathan
11
Edmeston Central
22:49.5
7:21
130
151
Tanner, Josh
12
Oriskany
22:55.5
7:23
131
152
Clarke, Dylan
11
West Canada Vall
22:58.5
7:24
132
153
Jones, Aaron
12
Blessed Virgin M
22:59.4
7:24
133
154
Futchi, Carmen
11
Blessed Virgin M
22:59.7
7:25
134
155
Kutsar, Dennis
11
West Canada Vall
23:01.0
7:25
135
156
Earle, Trevor
9
Putnam Valley-2
23:03.2
7:26
136
157
Smith, Evan
9
Broadalbin-Perth
23:03.5
7:26
158
Reeder, Victor
10
Syr. Acad. of Sc
23:05.6
7:26
159
Ameele, Dixon
9
J C Birdlebough
23:05.9
7:27
137
160
Sharlow, Sam
8
Oriskany
23:06.1
7:27
138
161
Zielinski, Austin
11
Poland
23:06.6
7:27
139
162
Arrigo, Nick
12
South Lewis Cent
23:07.0
7:27
140
163
Carentz, Trentin
11
Cooperstown
23:09.2
7:28
164
Thompson, Jacob
10
Galway Central S
23:12.3
7:29
165
Pleskach, Nathan
12
South Lewis Cent
23:13.3
7:29
141
166
Roseen, Patrick
12
Mount Markham
23:15.5
7:30
167
Gill, Nathan
9
J C Birdlebough
23:16.0
7:30
142
168
Ducey, Hunter
11
Cooperstown
23:19.3
7:31
169
Harvey, Tyler
12
West Canada Vall
23:23.0
7:32
143
170
Menzel, Sam
12
Johnstown
23:23.2
7:32
144
171
Bosworth, Ben
12
Holland Patent C
23:26.8
7:33
172
Kline, Jeff
12
Galway Central S
23:28.5
7:34
173
Collins, Aaron
12
Berne-Knox-Weste
23:29.8
7:34
145
174
Sunderlin, Lukas
12
New York Mills
23:30.1
7:34
175
Schmid, Ryan
11
Poland
23:32.2
7:35
146
176
Ritz-Kenny, Mac
9
Old Forge
23:33.2
7:35
177
Rose, Eddie
11
Little Falls
23:39.2
7:37
147
178
Reardon, Patrick
9
Little Falls
23:41.5
7:38
148
179
Marchese, Vincent
11
Little Falls
23:43.4
7:39
149
180
Licciardo, Josh
9
Johnstown
23:46.2
7:40
150
181
Hall, Damian
11
Blessed Virgin M
23:53.6
7:42
151
182
Blair, Sean
11
Little Falls
24:03.1
7:45
183
Roberts, Anthony
12
Blessed Virgin M
24:05.0
7:46
152
184
Kukowski, Keaton
10
Notre Dame Jr/Sr
24:05.7
7:46
185
Laio, Dennis
10
Oriskany
24:08.2
7:47
186
Jones, Nolan
9
Berlin Junior-Se
24:11.0
7:48
153
187
Lekki, Noah
9
Oriskany
24:19.5
7:50
188
Hudyncia, Hans
11
Fort Plain-2
24:22.2
7:51
154
189
Fejes, Thomas
12
Putnam Valley-2
24:23.4
7:51
155
190
Wacaser, Walter
9
Putnam Valley-2
24:30.5
7:54
156
191
Kazinski, Karl
9
Bishop Grimes
24:36.1
7:56
192
Bernstein, Richard
10
Putnam Valley-2
24:37.8
7:56
157
193
Carroll, Jeremy
9
Sherburne Earlvi
24:39.0
7:57
158
194
Mitchell, Curtis
12
Remsen
24:45.1
7:58
159
195
Percent, Max
11
Notre Dame-Bisho
24:46.2
7:59
196
Goss, Kolby
11
Berlin Junior-Se
24:52.1
8:01
160
197
Bennett, Jacob
11
Sherburne Earlvi
24:59.9
8:03
161
198
Stopher, Josh
11
J C Birdlebough
25:10.6
8:07
162
199
Ford, Kyler
10
Herkimer
25:16.5
8:09
163
200
Lockett, Max
8
Berlin Junior-Se
25:24.4
8:11
164
201
Hoffman, Brad
12
Galway Central S
25:33.4
8:14
202
Alper, Samuel
11
Putnam Valley-2
25:37.9
8:15
203
Dann, Charles
12
Gouverneur Centr
25:44.1
8:17
204
Shelhamer, Jack
9
Poland
26:06.3
8:25
165
205
Caley, Dominic
11
Blessed Virgin M
26:09.1
8:26
206
Staubach, Joey
12
Berne-Knox-Weste
26:12.2
8:27
166
207
Stallman, Nick
9
Herkimer
26:13.2
8:27
167
208
Chesbro, Ryan
10
J C Birdlebough
26:17.4
8:28
168
209
Countryman, Marty
12
Gouverneur Centr
26:28.2
8:32
210
Sawyer, Jeremy
11
Berne-Knox-Weste
26:36.1
8:34
169
211
Lanckton, Nick
12
Holland Patent C
26:45.2
8:37
212
Rinaldi, Aaron
12
Oriskany
26:50.2
8:39
213
Paschal, Aidan
11
Little Falls
27:05.9
8:44
214
Cossett, Adam
10
Waterville
27:33.4
8:53
215
Frink, Garrett
9
J C Birdlebough
27:46.9
8:57
170
216
Kraszewski, Jarred
12
Poland
27:56.2
9:00
171
217
Weis, Nate
10
Berne-Knox-Weste
27:58.2
9:01
172
218
Szarek, Franklin
9
Poland
28:04.4
9:03
173
219
Lambert, Brandon
11
Sherburne Earlvi
28:07.8
9:04
174
220
Tilby, Andrew
9
Waterville
28:09.6
9:04
221
Altieri, Travis
10
Herkimer
28:10.0
9:04
175
222
Wilson, Austin
11
J C Birdlebough
28:17.3
9:07
176
223
Byrns, Bryce
10
J C Birdlebough
28:21.0
9:08
224
Ropeter, Zach
9
Johnstown
29:07.7
9:23
177
225
Berryment, Daniel
12
Edmeston Central
29:12.1
9:24
178
226
Gabriele, Tyler
11
J C Birdlebough
30:17.2
9:45
227
Wolfran, Austin
10
Herkimer
31:31.0
10:09
228
Beach, Jacob
9
Herkimer
32:31.5
10:29
229
Knorr, Brian
11
Edmeston Central
33:52.4
10:55
179
230
Wood, Johnny
10
Deruyter
34:49.6
11:13
231
Singer, Nolan
9
Remsen
34:50.4
11:13
180
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Junior Varsity 5k XC - E.J. Herrmann XC Invitational 2014
Boys Varsity Large School 5k XC - E.J. Herrmann XC Invitational 2
Boys Varsity Small Schools 5k XC - E.J. Herrmann XC Invitational
Girls Junior Varsity 5k XC - E.J. Herrmann XC Invitational 2014
Girls Varsity Large School 5k XC - E.J. Herrmann XC Invitational
Girls Varsity Small Schools 5k XC - E.J. Herrmann XC Invitational
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#herrmann
#ej-herrmann
More videos
Girls Varsity Small Schools 5k XC - E.J. Herrmann XC Invitational 2014
0 shares:
E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational
,
Adirondack High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boonville, New York
,
Beaver River Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaver Falls, New York
,
Berlin Central Junior-senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cherry Plain, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Notre Dame - Bishop Gibbons School Track & Field and Cross Country - Schenectady, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
5
2
2014
8
8
2013
16
16
2012
9
10
2011
10
4
2010
5
6
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#herrmann
#ej-herrmann
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!